Our School

Senior Leadership Team

Daniela Thompson

Interim Headteacher

Lucy Lock

Assistant Head - Key Stage One & Inclusion Manager

Gemma Kinsella

Assistant Head - Foundation Stage

Foundation Team

Jeanette Holland

Nursery Teacher

Gemma Kinsella

Nursery Teacher

Alex Wolfe

Foundation Teacher

Jo Rose

Foundation Teacher

Wendy Balchin

Teaching Assistant

Louise Patterson

Teaching Assistant

Sam Burzio

Teaching Assistant

Sanna Mirza

Playworker

Sally Takaira

Teaching Assistant

Teresa Simmonds

Teaching Assistant

Stacey Westbury

Teaching Assistant

Rukhsana Hussain

Playworker

Sophie Gerra

Playworker

Key Stage One Team

Rachel Chanalaris

Year 1 Teacher - Lions

Fern Bunton

Year 1 Teacher  - Giraffes

Kelly Gale

Year 1 Teacher - Giraffes

Lorraine Smith

Trainee Teacher

Lucy Lock

Year 2 Teacher - Elephants

Su Mumford

Year 2 Teacher - Elephants

Laura Harvey

Year 2 Teacher - Wolves

Kate Yates

Year 2 Teacher - Hippos

Amy Parsons

Trainee Teacher

Jane Mann

Teaching Assistant

Jen Wright

Teaching Assistant

Claudia Duke

Teaching Assistant

Estelle Wills

Teaching Assistant

Penny Smith

HLTA & Reading Support

Victoria Colyer

KS1 Playworker

Janice Coleman

Teaching Assistant

Teaching Support Team

Lisa Boggeln

SEN Teaching Assistant

Helen Chapman

SEN Teaching Assistant

Natasha Gallimore

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ryan Hart

SEN Teaching Assistant

Sarah Nichols

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ujwala Patil

SEN Teaching Assistant

Salma Jaffer

Ethnic Minority Specialist Teaching Assistant

Renate Kostka

Ethnic Minority Specialist Teaching Assistant

Lisa Humpreys

Forest School Teaching Assistant

Sarah Nichols

SEN Teaching Assistant

Ujwala Patil

SEN Teaching Assistant

Salma Jaffer

Ethnic Minority Specialist Teaching Assistant

Renata Kostka

Ethnic Minority Specialist Teaching Assistant

Business Support Team

Jenny French

General, Admissions, Trips, ParentMail

Kim Rodwell

General, Attendance, School Meals

Penny Smith

Daycare Manager

Beverley Midwood

Governing Board  Clerk and Data Protection Officer

Jacob Rodwell

SEN Teaching Assistant

Claire Dimmock

SEN Teaching Assistant

Clare Turner

SEN Teaching Assistant

Lisa Humpreys

Forest School Leader

Business Support Team

Midday Playworker Team

Cheryl Moss

Midday Playworker

Allison Bates

Midday Playworker

Rafia Mazhur

Midday Playworker

Amy Johnson

Midday Playworker

Tina Schneider

Midday Playworker

Natasha Edwards

Midday Playworker

Sue Scarott

Midday Playworker

Alison Sear

Midday Playworker

Laura Hillery

Midday Playworker

Daycare Team

Penny Smith

Daycare Manager

Ryan Hart

Daycare Team

Sam  Burzio

Daycare Team

Sanna Mirza

Daycare Team

Insha Hussain

Daycare Team

Alison Sear

Daycare Team

Claire Dimmock

Daycare Team

Premises Team

Cheryl Moss

Site Manager

Aneesa Ali

Cleaner